Click to resize the text + -
Nebraska State Fire Marshal

Christopher Cantrell, State Fire Marshal

Employee Directory

Employees may be contacted for legitimate state business through their email address or phone number. Please note it is the agency’s policy not to use state email and phone numbers for personal business. Please respect our policy and do not use this information for non work-related contact.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

B

Baber, Dennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Becker, Sarah
Office Specialist, District A
Phone: (402) 471-2590

Boldt, Mark
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Brandt, Sharon
Office Specialist, Health Care
Phone: (402) 471-9475

Brehm, Todd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Bradley, Shavon
Plans Examiner
Phone: (402) 631-7814

Bumgardner, Kevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Busse, Brian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

 

C

CantrellChristopher (8700)
State Fire Marshal, Main Office
Phone: (402) 471-9471

 

D

Davis, Justin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Donnelson, Doug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Duling, Alex (8724)
DSFM, Health Care
Phone: (402) 309-4405

 

E

Ellis, Monica (8702)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-2830

 

F

Folck, Robert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

 

G

Going, Jeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Gould, Pat (8706)
DSFM, District B

 

H

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Hatton, Rosemary
Administrative Technician, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 471-9664

Herblan, Laura
Plans Examiner
Phone: (308) 430-2000

Hernes, Ty
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

HoeferCarey
Elevator Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 206-9119

Hoeft, Mike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Hohbein, Doug (8711)
Assistant State Fire Marshal, Main Office
Phone: (402) 471-9478

Hostetler, Deb
Business Manager, Main Office
Phone: (402) 471-9479

 

J

Joos, Alan (8604)
Chief, Training Division
Phone: (308) 385-6892

Joy, Mike (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7020

 

K

Kenney, Jim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

KerriganRichard
Elevator Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 326-0002

Knoles, Scott
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Kreikemeier, Andrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Kuta, Corina
Office Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 385-6892

 

L

Lakin, Brett (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Tanks
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Levering, David (8749)
Chief, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline & Tanks
Phone: (402) 416-0071

Lindner, Susen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Lintner, Darin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

LovgrenKaylan
Manager, Plans Division
Phone: (402) 560-0500

Lubke, Brandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

 

M

Manchester, Mark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Matzner, Adam (8705)
Chief, Investigations

McClun, Jason (8747)
Chief, District A
Phone: (402) 949-0190

Meza, Nancy
Office Specialist, Accounting
Phone: (402) 471-9476

Michel, Allen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Mitchell, Deb
Office Specialist, District B
Phone: (402) 395-2164

Moul, Ralph (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 726-5715

 

N

Negus, Kirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Neilan, Marty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

 

P
Petersen, Scott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Pfeifer, Bill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Prai, Mary
Accountant I, Accounting
Phone: (402) 471-9473

 

R

Reece, Dana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Reichert, Fred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

RiceJanet
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Boilers
Phone: (402) 471-9902

Rossman, Clint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

 

S

Sandin, Taryn
Office Specialist, Fuel Safety Division-Tanks & Plans Dvision
Phone: (402) 471-9465

ShieldsRegina
Legal Counsel, Main Office
Phone: (402) 471-9477

Sloup, James (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Stoess, Robert
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Sullivan, Dustin
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Sylvester, Ryan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

 

T

Trujillo, Timothy
Chief, Elevator/Safety Division
Phone: (402) 670-0314

 

V

Vodicka, Dan (8722)
DSFM, Investigations

 

W

Weidner, Garrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Welch, Vince
Elevator Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 659-4187

Woodgate, Kyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Wright, Todd (8716)
Chief, District B
Phone: (308) 830-1219

 

Z

Zlatkovsky, Jake
Administrative Technician, Investigations
Phone: (402) 471-9596