Click to resize the text + -
Nebraska State Fire Marshal

Scott Cordes, State Fire Marshal

Employee Directory

Employees may be contacted for legitimate state business through their email address or phone number.
Please note it is the agency’s policy not to use state email and phone numbers for personal business.
Please respect our policy and do not use this information for non work-related contact.

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 
 

  B 

 
  Baber, Dennis (8606)
      Training Specialist, Training Division
      Phone:  (402) 947-1520
 
  Boldt, Mark (8738)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - FLST
      Phone:  (402) 381-2056
 
  Brandt, Sharon
      Office Specialist, Health Care Division (HHS)
      Phone:  (402) 471-9475
 
  Brehm, Todd (8712)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (402) 276-3879
 
  Bumgardner, Kevin (8732)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - Pipeline
      Phone:  (402) 705-7100
 
  Busse, Brian (8603)
      Training Specialist, Training Division
      Phone:  (402) 984-3068
  

  C 

 
  Cordes, Scott (8700)
      State Fire Marshal, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-9471
      
  Crew, Noelle
      Office Specialist, Mechanical Safety Division - Boilers
      Phone:  (402) 471-9902
 

  D 

 
  Davis, Justin (8707)
      DSFM, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596
 
  Dodds, John
      Plans Examiner
      Plans:  (402) 631-7814
 

  E

 
  Ellis, Monica (8702)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District A
      Phone:  (402) 326-2830
 
  EricksonMaria (8741)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - FLST
      Phone:  (308)-325-0527
 

  F

 
  Folck, Robert (8718)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (402) 929-3003
 

  G

 
  Going, Jeff (8745)
      DSFM, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596
 

  H

 
  Hartley, Renae
      Office Specialist, Mechanical Safety Division - Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 595-3184
 
  Hatton, Rosemary
      Administrative Technician, Fuels Safety Division - Pipeline
      Phone:  (402) 471-9664
 
  Hendricks, Ashley
      Office Specialist, Mechanical Safety Division - Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 595-3184
 
  Hernes, Ty (8740)
      DSFM, Health Care Division (HHS) - District A
      Phone:  (402) 209-6271
 
  Hoefer, Carey
      Inspector, Mechanical Safety Division - Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 206-9119
 
  Hoeft, Mike (8733)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (308) 530-9493
 
  Hohbein, Doug (8711)
      Assistant Fire Marshal, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-9478
 
  HoppmannClaire 
      Accountant II, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-9473
 
  Hostetler, Deb
      Business Manager, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-9479
 

  J

 
  Jackson, Ronda
      Office Specialist, Code Enforcement Division - District A & B
      Phone:  (402) 471-2590
 
  Joos, Alan (8604)
      Chief, Training Division
      Phone:  (308) 385-6893
 

  K

 
  Kenney, Jim (8713)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District A
      Phone:  (402) 249-3143
 
  Kerrigan, Rick
      Inspector, Mechanical Safety Division - Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 326-0002
 
  Knoles, Scott (8731)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - Pipeline
      Phone:  (308) 340-6730
 
  Kuta, Corina
      Administrative Technician, Training Division
      Phone:  (308) 385-6892
 

  L

 
  Lakin, Brent (8730)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - Tanks
      Phone:  (308) 258-2718
 
  Levering, David (8749)
      Chief, Fuels Safety Division - Pipeline & Tanks
      Phone:  (402) 416-0071
 
  Lindner, Susen (8725)
      DSFM, Health Care Division (HHS) - District A
      Phone:  (402) 326-1666
 
  Lintner, Darin (8607)
      Training Specialist, Training Division
      Phone:  (402) 269-0856
 
  Lovgren, Kaylan
      Chief, Plans Division
      Phone:  (402) 560-0500
 
  Lubke, Brandon (8739)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District A
      Phone:  (402) 631-3839
 

  M 

 
  Manchester, Mark (8748)
      DSFM, Health Care Division (HHS) - District B
      Phone:  (402) 460-0566
 
  Matthews, Kristen
      Office Specialist, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-2027
 
  Matzner, Adam (8705)
      Chief, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596 
 
  McClun, Jason (8747)
      Chief, Code Enforcement Division - District A
      Phone:  (402) 949-0190
 
  Meza, Nancy
      Accountant II, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-9473
 
  Michel, Allen (8602)
      Training Specialist, Training Division
      Phone:  (308) 279-1788
 

  N

 
  Neilan, Marty (8708)
      DSFM, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596
 

  O

 
  Ogg, Travis (8605)
      Training Specialist, Training Division
      Phone:  (308) 353-7118
 

  P

 
  Petersen, Scott (8703)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - Pipeline
      Phone:  (308) 390-0460
 
  Pfeifer, Bill (8601)
      Training Specialist, Training Division
      Phone:  (402) 641-7194
 
  Pleiss, Dave
      Inspector, Mechanical Safety Division - Boilers
      Phone:  (402) 540-4629
 

  R

 
  Reece, Dana (8721)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (308) 249-5054
 
  Reichert, Fred (8723)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B & Grain Elevators
      Phone:  (308) 352-8306
 
  Rossman, Clint (8727)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District A & Grain Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 416-3040
 

  S

   
  SandinTaryn
      Plans Examiner
      Phone:  (402) 314-7300
 
  Shields, Regina
      Legal Counsel, Main Office
      Phone:  (402) 471-9477
 
  Sloup, James (8743)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B & Grain Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 367-8760
 
  Smaus, Matt (8722)
      DSFM, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596
 
  Stoess, Robert (8728)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (402) 606-0337
 
  Sullivan, Dustin (8746)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - Tanks
      Phone:  (308) 631-8136
 
  Sylvester, Ryan (8719)
      DSFM, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596
 

  T

 
  Trujillo, Tim
      Chief, Mechanical Safety Division - Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 670-0314
 

  V

 
  Vodicka, Dan (8724)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District A
      Phone:  (402) 309-4405
 

  W 

 
  Weidner, Garrett (8726)
      DSFM, Investigations Division
      Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596
 
  Welch, Vince
      Inspector, Mechanical Safety Division - Elevators
      Phone:  (402) 659-4187
 
  Wiese, Larry (8742)
      DSFM, Fuels Safety Division - Tanks
      Phone:  (402) 649-7020
 
  Woodgate, Kyle (8720)
      DSFM, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (402) 719-4447
 
  Wright, Todd (8716)
      Chief, Code Enforcement Division - District B
      Phone:  (308) 830-1219