Click to resize the text + -
Nebraska State Fire Marshal

Christopher Cantrell, State Fire Marshal

Area Inspection Map

 

Scroll down to the map and click on a county to see our assigned teammates and their contact information!

(To get printable PDF maps separated by Division, please click HERE)

Lancaster County

Inspectors

Fire Deputy:

EllisMonica (8702)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-2830

 

Boiler Deputy:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

 

Elevator Deputy:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

 

Fuel Tanks Deputy:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Deputy

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Deputy:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Deputy:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Hitchcock County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Clay County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Nemaha County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Hernes, Ty (8740)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LeveringDavid (8749)
Chief, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline & FLST
Phone: (402) 416-0071

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Johnson County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Hernes, Ty (8740)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LeveringDavid (8749)
Chief, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline & FLST
Phone: (402) 416-0071

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Otoe County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Hernes, Ty (8740)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LeveringDavid (8749)
Chief, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline & FLST
Phone: (402) 416-0071

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Cass County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Hernes, Ty (8740)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

Vodicka, Dan (8722)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Sarpy County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Hernes, Ty (8740)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

Vodicka, Dan (8722)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Douglas County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Hernes, Ty (8740)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 209-6271

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

Vodicka, Dan (8722)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Richardson County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

EllisMonica (8702)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-2830

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LeveringDavid (8749)
Chief, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline & FLST
Phone: (402) 416-0071

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Pawnee County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

EllisMonica (8702)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-2830

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LeveringDavid (8749)
Chief, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline & FLST
Phone: (402) 416-0071

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Gage County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

EllisMonica (8702)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-2830

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

LindnerSusen (8725)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-1666

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Saunders County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

EllisMonica (8702)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 326-2830

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

Vodicka, Dan (8722)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Jefferson County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Saline County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

KreikemeierAndrew (8734)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Butler County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector: 

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Thayer County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Fillmore County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Seward County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

York County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Polk County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

LubkeBrandon (8739)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 631-3839

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Nuckolls County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Hamilton County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Merrick County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Webster County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Boldt, Mark (8738)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 381-2056

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BaberDennis (8606)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 947-1520

Adams County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Hall County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Howard County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

BrehmTodd (8712)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 276-3879

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

PetersenScott (8703)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 390-0460

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

RossmanClint (8727)
DSFM, District A/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 416-3040

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Franklin County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Kearney County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Harlan County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Phelps County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Furnas County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Gosper County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

BumgardnerKevin (8732)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 705-7100

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Buffalo County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Sherman County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Dixon County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

 

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Dakota County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

 

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Thurston County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

 

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Washington County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

 

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

LintnerDarin (8607)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 269-0856

Burt County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Dodge County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

 

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Cuming County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)

DSFM, District A

Phone: (402) 249-3143

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Colfax County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

NegusKirk (8744)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 690-3633

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Stanton County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

KenneyJim (8713)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 249-3143

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Platte County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Madison County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Nance County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

DavisJustin (8707)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office:  (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Boone County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Greeley County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Wheeler County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Healthcare Inspector:

ManchesterMark (8748)
DSFM, District A
Phone: (402) 460-0566

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Valley County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Garfield County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

Stoess, Robert (8728)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 606-0337

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

LakinBrent (8730)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 258-2718

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

WoodgateKyle (8720)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 719-4447

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Wayne County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Cedar County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

GoingJeff (8745)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Pierce County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Antelope County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Knox County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

PleissDave
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (402) 540-4629

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

DonnelsonDoug (8715)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (402) 720-1103

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Boyd County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Holt County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

PfeiferBill (8601)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 641-7194

Rock County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Brown County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

Weise, Larry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

FolckRobert (8718)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (402) 929-3003

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Loup County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

SloupJames (8743)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (402) 367-8760

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Dawson County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Custer County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Blaine County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Red Willow County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Frontier County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

NeilanMarty (8708)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Hayes County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Lincoln County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WalkerDan
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 325-0527

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Logan County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

McPherson County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Thomas County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Hooker County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Healthcare Inspector:

HoeftMike (8733)
DSFM, District C
Phone: (308) 530-9493

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Dundy County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Chase County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Perkins County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Keith County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Arthur County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

OggTravis (8605)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 353-7118

Deuel County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Garden County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Cheyenne County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Morrill County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Scotts Bluff County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector: 

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Keya Paha County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

WeiseLarry (8742)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (402) 649-7080

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

BusseBrian (8603)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (402) 984-3068

Cherry County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Grant County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Sheridan County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

WeidnerGarrett (8726)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Box Butte County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

 

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Dawes County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Sioux County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Healthcare Inspector:

GouldPat (8706)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 432-2251

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Kimball County

Inspectors

Fire Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Boiler Inspector:

NelsonLevi
Boiler Inspector, Safety Division
Phone: (308) 530-7652

Elevator Division:

HartleyRenae
Office Specialist, Safety Division-Elevators
Phone: (402) 595-3184

Tanks Inspector:

SullivanDustin (8746)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-FLST
Phone: (308) 631-8136

Pipeline Inspector:

Knoles, Scott (8731)
DSFM, Fuels Safety Division-Pipeline
Phone: (308) 340-6730

Healthcare Inspector:

ReeceDana (8721)
DSFM, District B
Phone: (308) 249-5054

Grain Elevator Inspector:

ReichertFred (8723)
DSFM, District B/Grain Elevator Inspector
Phone: (308) 352-8306

Investigator:

SylvesterRyan (8719)
DSFM, Investigations

Investigations Office: (402) 471-9596

Training Specialist:

MichelAllen (8602)
Training Specialist, Training Division
Phone: (308) 279-1788

Inspection Areas Map